separation needs

Chinese translation: 层析分离

15:35 Apr 15, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: separation needs
Combine Eclipse XDB Column with XXX Liquid chromography technology for the most powerful, single solution to your separation needs.

分離需要﹖ 分離什麼的需要﹖
jyuan_us
United States
Chinese translation:层析分离
Explanation:
"chromography" 的目的就是纯化、分离。
Selected response from:

Yongmei Liu
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5分色需要
Kevin Yang
4FYI
Twinpens (X)
3层析分离
Yongmei Liu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
层析分离


Explanation:
"chromography" 的目的就是纯化、分离。

Yongmei Liu
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 11

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
Not necessary to translate "needs" here.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 11 mins (2005-04-15 19:46:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

将…..与…..技术相结合是一种最有效的分离手段。

Twinpens (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
分色需要


Explanation:
分色需要


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 30 mins (2005-04-15 21:05:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

我没有注意这是生物领域的用法。我以为是说印刷领域的,因为chromography是彩色石印法的意思。

Kevin Yang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search