department of corporate compliance and regulatory affairs

Chinese translation: 公司法律法规事务部

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:department of corporate compliance and regulatory affairs
Chinese translation:公司法律法规事务部
Entered by: English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng

18:49 Dec 9, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: department of corporate compliance and regulatory affairs
a corporate department. Thank you.
Jian Chen
公司法律法规事务部
Explanation:
公司法律法规事务部
Selected response from:

English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4公司法律法规事务部
English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
4 +1公司规章制度事务部
Weiyong


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
公司法律法规事务部


Explanation:
公司法律法规事务部

English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in pair: 661

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou
1 hr

agree  pleasure
6 hrs

agree  Yongmei Liu
13 hrs

agree  surinder kumar
21 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
公司规章制度事务部


Explanation:
公司规章制度事务部

Weiyong
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 180

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HymnLau
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search