what is copyright legends in chinese?

Chinese translation: 版权说明

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:what is copyright legends in chinese?
Chinese translation:版权说明
Entered by: Xuchun

11:12 Apr 17, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: what is copyright legends in chinese?
the recipient shall not amend or modify nor remove or modify any copyright legends which relate to the owner's propietary interests
Luke Lu
版权说明
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

Xuchun
China
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4版权说明
Xuchun
4 +2版权符号
XiaoRan


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
版权符号


Explanation:
版权符号

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-04-17 11:26:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

版权图标

XiaoRan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward LIU: 版权图标
1 hr
  -> thank you.

agree  Xiangdong Zhuo
17 hrs
  -> thank you.

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
版权说明


Explanation:
FYI

Xuchun
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip
17 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Ritchest
8 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Twinpens (X)
15 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  jackiechou: 版权说明
1143 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search