dematerialised instrument

Chinese translation: 非实物化金融工具/无纸化金融产品

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dematerialised instrument
Chinese translation:非实物化金融工具/无纸化金融产品
Entered by: Edward LIU

12:22 Apr 22, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: dematerialised instrument
The Depository Interest is a dematerialised instrument traded and serviced in the UK market.

TIA
stonejohn
China
无实体金融产品/无实体形式金融工具
Explanation:
无实体金融产品/无实体形式金融工具

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2005-04-22 12:48:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

无实体化/推动...的无实体化/推出无实体化的...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2005-04-22 12:53:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

又可以考虑, 无纸化金融产品
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Canada
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5非物质手段
Angloruschinese
4无实体金融产品/无实体形式金融工具
Edward LIU


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
无实体金融产品/无实体形式金融工具


Explanation:
无实体金融产品/无实体形式金融工具

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2005-04-22 12:48:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

无实体化/推动...的无实体化/推出无实体化的...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2005-04-22 12:53:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

又可以考虑, 无纸化金融产品

Edward LIU
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 98

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
非物质手段


Explanation:
非物质手段

Angloruschinese
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search