extended value

Chinese translation: could be:总值/价值加总

13:23 Jul 5, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / international trade
English term or phrase: extended value
Customer orders must include...unit value and extended value in accordance with contractual terms.
Raymond Chu
Taiwan
Chinese translation:could be:总值/价值加总
Explanation:
extended value = quantity x individual unit value:

http://www.amb-usa.fr/toulouse/events/ppt/H Alan Jones.ppt

That is to say that individual unit value is 单价,and extended
value is 总值,or 价值加总:

http://cn.made-in-china.com/info-centre/notebook/h1_13.html

Hope this helps a little.
Selected response from:

Hanyi Magnusson
Bermuda
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2could be:总值/价值加总
Hanyi Magnusson
4 +1延伸價值
pkchan
3 +1FYI extended price = 总价; unit price = 单价
chica nueva
4附加價值
IC --
4新附加值
Chinoise


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
新附加值


Explanation:
新附加值


    Reference: http://64.233.167.104/search?q=cache:p2NXOayVFVAJ:www.gs1hk....
Chinoise
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 49

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
延伸價值


Explanation:
在原單位值之外的價值

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 75

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ottotan
7 hrs
  -> Thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
附加價值


Explanation:
附加價值



IC --
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
could be:总值/价值加总


Explanation:
extended value = quantity x individual unit value:

http://www.amb-usa.fr/toulouse/events/ppt/H Alan Jones.ppt

That is to say that individual unit value is 单价,and extended
value is 总值,or 价值加总:

http://cn.made-in-china.com/info-centre/notebook/h1_13.html

Hope this helps a little.

Hanyi Magnusson
Bermuda
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chica nueva: http://72.14.235.104/search?q=cache:XYHt9w0z_E8J:en.wikipedi...
8 hrs

agree  chinesetrans: total
16 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
FYI extended price = 总价; unit price = 单价


Explanation:
税务咨询 - [ Translate this page ]项次规格型号品名 数量 单位单价总价 备注<br> No. Item # Description Quantity UOM Unit Price Extended Price Remarks<br> -------------------------------------------------------------------------- <br> ...
www.js-n-tax.gov.cn/Consultation/ QuestionList.aspx?MailBoxID=11&CurrentPage=228 - 75k - Cached - Similar pages


chica nueva
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 79

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ritchest: 项次 规格型号  品名    数量   单位 单价    总价   备注
10 days
  -> Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search