Outstanding Balance Payment

Chinese translation: 未付/偿余额支付

10:04 Jul 31, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Outstanding Balance Payment
这里的Outstanding是指还没有偿付的(应付)部分,“欠付余额付款”?
LoyalTrans
Chinese translation:未付/偿余额支付
Explanation:
outstanding 未付的、未清的
Selected response from:

J.H. Wang
China
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3未付/偿余额支付
J.H. Wang
5 +1未清帐款支付
tomu6526
5 +1支付欠款
orientalhorizon


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
outstanding balance payment
未付/偿余额支付


Explanation:
outstanding 未付的、未清的

J.H. Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
Thanks!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  isahuang
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Twinpens
3 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Danbing HE
6 days

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
outstanding balance payment
支付欠款


Explanation:
outstanding: 待付、未付
从付款方来说就是“支付欠款”,从收款方来看就是“收到支付的欠款”。多数情况下,是从付款方来看,不排除从收款方来看的情况。

orientalhorizon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 102

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Twinpens
2 hrs
  -> thanks a lot

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
outstanding balance payment
未清帐款支付


Explanation:
outstanding balance 是未清帐款(余额)的意思 。


    Reference: http://www.china3view.com/bbs/Announce/Announce.asp?BoardID=...
tomu6526
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Twinpens
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search