M-F

Chinese translation: monday to friday

17:24 Mar 16, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: M-F
Executive management style of business-most owners work M-F during regular business hours.
peterzhu09
Chinese translation:monday to friday
Explanation:
maybe ... ...
Selected response from:

RaffaellaG
Italy


Summary of answers provided
4 +1周一到五
Ralph Dunsdon
3 +2monday to friday
RaffaellaG


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
m-f
monday to friday


Explanation:
maybe ... ...

RaffaellaG
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  karcsy
32 mins

agree  orientalhorizon
1 day 16 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
m-f
周一到五


Explanation:
Isn't this English to Chinese?

Ralph Dunsdon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon
1 day 15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search