recognize

Chinese translation: 奖励/表彰

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:recognize
Chinese translation:奖励/表彰
Entered by: Jason Young

05:25 Dec 13, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: recognize
Q: I am already addressing these client needs; what is in the IBM program for me?

A: Many IBM Business Partners are moving into a more consultative role that clients need to move to a New Enterprise Data Center. It represents higher value, higher partner margin opportunities. IBM Business Partners have also said they need IBM help in developing their New Enterprise Data Center capabilities. The specialty is designed to provide Business Partners with the tools and training to be successful in selling and implementing the New Enterprise Data Center vision for sector and general business firms with complex IT infrastructure requirements. In addition, the program includes benefits that ***recognize the added investments*** you are making.

recognize在这里什么意思?

TIA
Shang
China
奖励/表彰
Explanation:
FYI.
Selected response from:

Jason Young
China
Grading comment
Thank you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4奖励/表彰
Jason Young
4 +2让您的附加投资获得回报
Donny wang
4确认
shirley wang
4承认/认可
Lu Wang
4彰显
Ritchest


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
奖励/表彰


Explanation:
FYI.

Jason Young
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clearwater
43 mins
  -> 谢谢!

agree  Helen Li: 奖励
4 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  J.H. Wang: 表彰
16 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  Krzysztof Achinger
1 day 4 mins
  ->  谢谢!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
让您的附加投资获得回报


Explanation:
这个项目有许多好处,能够承认或认可您的追加投资 我想就是能够让您的投资获得回报吧 仅供参考

Donny wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adsion: “回报”所追加的投资...
9 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  CherryZhang
7 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
承认/认可


Explanation:
这些利益是对你的追加投资的承认或认可。

Lu Wang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 10

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
彰显


Explanation:
彰显

Ritchest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 48

2 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
确认


Explanation:
感觉是这个意思

shirley wang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search