a garanteed minimum order

Chinese translation: 订单额最低保证

16:43 Feb 7, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / droit privé, responsabil
English term or phrase: a garanteed minimum order
a garanteed minimum order of €500 000 per year.
Charlotte Cui
Chinese translation:订单额最低保证
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

shirley wang
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4订单额最低保证
shirley wang
4It depends
Edward Liu
4有保证的最低订单
J.H. Wang


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
有保证的最低订单


Explanation:
意思是说,每年必定会有 €500 000 最低订单金额

J.H. Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 87

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
It depends


Explanation:
Please give the full sentence or context.

Edward Liu
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16

1 day 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
订单额最低保证


Explanation:
FYI

shirley wang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search