Estate

Chinese translation: 遺產的繼承人或管理人

04:02 Feb 16, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Estate
Image of Duke Ellington used with permission of the Estate of Duke Ellington

这是图片鸣谢中的一句话,这里的estate是指什么?
TRANS4CHINA
China
Chinese translation:遺產的繼承人或管理人
Explanation:
遺產的繼承人或管理人
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3遺產的繼承人或管理人
jyuan_us
4艾靈頓公爵"产业“之许可
jarv95888


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estate
艾靈頓公爵"产业“之许可


Explanation:
Suggestion。

jarv95888
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 18

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
estate
遺產的繼承人或管理人


Explanation:
遺產的繼承人或管理人

jyuan_us
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 140
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  waverider26
2 hrs

agree  William He
1 day 9 hrs

agree  Amy Shen
7 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search