PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

property title number

Chinese translation: 不动产业权书编号 / 不动产主权书编号

07:41 Jan 14, 2020
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / property
English term or phrase: property title number
what is the meaning of the property title number? Thanks.
Yun Guo
China
Chinese translation:不动产业权书编号 / 不动产主权书编号
Explanation:
self-explanatory
Selected response from:

Kiet Bach
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4不动产业权书编号 / 不动产主权书编号
Kiet Bach
4物業契約註冊號碼
pkchan
4房产业权编号
Randy Wong


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
房产业权编号


Explanation:
What is a property title number:A unique Title Number is allocated by the Land Registry to each and every property that is registered. ... Title Numbers begin with 2 or 3 letters following by a number.


    https://www.land-search-online.co.uk/information/find-land-registry-title-number
Randy Wong
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 15

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
物業契約註冊號碼


Explanation:
https://www.landreg.gov.hk/www.landreg.gov.hk › pdf › search_and_reg_fees_...
查冊及註冊收費表Search and Registration Fees SchedulePDF - Translate this page
Securing Your Property, Supporting an Open Market. 2015 年3 月 ... Registration of any deed of mutual covenant, its ... 如該等契約所指的財產單位數目為–. Where the number of property units thereunder ... 判決證明書或解除訴訟外債務人物業查.
https://quizlet.com/quizlet.com › 術語6-flash-cards
術語6 Flashcards | Quizlet
Translate this page
performance obligation. 履約責任. title document. 業權文件、契約文件. mortgage, transfer, seizing. 抵押、轉讓、扣押. the title to the property. 物業業權. approvals.
http://www.hkilt.com/www.hkilt.com › news › 102_Deed of Exchange
Deed of Exchange - hkilt
PDFTranslate this page
THIS DEED OF EXCHANGE is made the day of ... number, sections and undivided shares etc:- (a)描述,地址, ... 第二物業第A部分的契約及協定須受. 以下規限:-.

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 75

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
不动产业权书编号 / 不动产主权书编号


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Kiet Bach
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search