PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

one off payments

Chinese translation: 一次性付清的付款方式

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:one off payments
Chinese translation:一次性付清的付款方式
Entered by: albertdeng

09:32 Feb 14, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / payment
English term or phrase: one off payments
Flexible bill paying options - bills can be paid by Direct Debit, automatic payment, credit card (not available for one off payments), cheque, or cash at New Zealand Post Shops.

TIA
Shang
China
一次性付清的付款方式
Explanation:
A method of payment which pays off the money all at once.
Selected response from:

albertdeng
New Zealand
Grading comment
thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1一次性付款
Donglai Lou
5 +1一次性付清的付款方式
albertdeng


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
一次性付清的付款方式


Explanation:
A method of payment which pays off the money all at once.

albertdeng
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward LIU
16 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
一次性付款


Explanation:
一次性付款

Donglai Lou
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward LIU
16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search