GMP (Good Manufacturing Practice)

Chinese translation: 良好操作规范

00:20 Mar 5, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: GMP (Good Manufacturing Practice)
Is there an actual Chinese name for "GMP"?
arsim
Chinese translation:良好操作规范
Explanation:
是良好操作\作业规范

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-03-05 00:37:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

良好操作(或作业)规范



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2005-03-05 00:39:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

GMP\"是英文Good Manufacturing Practice 的缩写,中文的意思是「良好作业规范」,或是「优良制造标准」,是一种特别注重制造过程中产品质量与卫生安全的自主性管理制度。它是一套适用于制药、食品等行业的强制性标准,要求企业从原料、人员、设施设备、生产过程、包装运输、质量控制等方面按国家有关法规达到卫生质量要求,形成一套可操作的作业规范帮助企业改善企业卫生环境,及时发现生产过程中存在的问题,……
http://www.kangqiaonet.com/shenbao/GMP.php

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2005-03-05 00:40:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

GMP 是良好操作规范( Good Manufacturing Practice )的简称,是一种安全和质量保证体系
http://www.gztaiyou.com/article/info/gmp_intro.htm
Selected response from:

Jianming Sun
Grading comment
Thanks~~ very helpful~~
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1No need to translate. Usually we just say GMP 标准。
albertdeng
5 +1FYI
clearwater
4 +1良好操作规范
Jianming Sun
4生产管理规范
Ritchest
4良好制造实践
Lichun E


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gmp (good manufacturing practice)
FYI


Explanation:
优良制造规范/策略/方法/惯例

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 99

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philip Tang: Yes!惯例!
14 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
No need to translate. Usually we just say GMP 标准。


Explanation:
GMP标准

albertdeng
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  stonejohn
1 day 12 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gmp (good manufacturing practice)
良好操作规范


Explanation:
是良好操作\作业规范

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-03-05 00:37:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

良好操作(或作业)规范



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2005-03-05 00:39:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

GMP\"是英文Good Manufacturing Practice 的缩写,中文的意思是「良好作业规范」,或是「优良制造标准」,是一种特别注重制造过程中产品质量与卫生安全的自主性管理制度。它是一套适用于制药、食品等行业的强制性标准,要求企业从原料、人员、设施设备、生产过程、包装运输、质量控制等方面按国家有关法规达到卫生质量要求,形成一套可操作的作业规范帮助企业改善企业卫生环境,及时发现生产过程中存在的问题,……
http://www.kangqiaonet.com/shenbao/GMP.php

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2005-03-05 00:40:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

GMP 是良好操作规范( Good Manufacturing Practice )的简称,是一种安全和质量保证体系
http://www.gztaiyou.com/article/info/gmp_intro.htm

Jianming Sun
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks~~ very helpful~~

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiang Ding
1 hr

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gmp (good manufacturing practice)
良好制造实践


Explanation:
良好制造实践

There is no actual name for such terms in Chinese, such as Best Practices, Good Business Practices, Best Business Practices. All translations are an attempt to convey the essence of the terms.The commonly used translation for Good Practive or Best Practice is 良好实践、最佳实践。

Lichun E
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gmp (good manufacturing practice)
生产管理规范


Explanation:
生产管理规范

Ritchest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search