certification averaging, banking and trading program

Chinese translation: 猜想

03:07 Apr 1, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: certification averaging, banking and trading program
certification averaging, banking and trading program
其中certification在本文中的意思为“合格证书”,请问这是三个什么项目,谢谢。
stonejohn
China
Chinese translation:猜想
Explanation:
这里的averaging, banking and trading program是指Emissions(废气/物排放)
averaging是指厂家申请排放信用额度, banking是储存信用额度, trading是买卖信用额度。

certification应该是认证过程

http://www.economiclaws.net/list.asp?id=614
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
Thank you all!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(碳储)平均额度、信用额度及交易额度认证计划
Ritchest
4猜想
Lu Zou


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
猜想


Explanation:
这里的averaging, banking and trading program是指Emissions(废气/物排放)
averaging是指厂家申请排放信用额度, banking是储存信用额度, trading是买卖信用额度。

certification应该是认证过程

http://www.economiclaws.net/list.asp?id=614


    Reference: http://www.setonresourcecenter.com/cfr/40CFR/P94_051.HTM
    Reference: http://www.pewclimate.org/global-warming-in-depth/all_report...
Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
Thank you all!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(碳储)平均额度、信用额度及交易额度认证计划


Explanation:
这系指全球环保要求,特别是森林储碳功能,亦称碳封存。

这里的averaging, banking and trading program是指碳储能力,大多是造林活动。

averaging是指平均额度,即应享额度, banking是应享信用额度,即高于应享的额度, trading是可以交易的信用额度。



Ritchest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chenarth
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search