lawyers’ fees on a client basis and solicitor

Chinese translation: 律师费(来源于客户或律师)

08:02 Feb 26, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: lawyers’ fees on a client basis and solicitor
expenses including : lawyers’ fees on a client basis and solicitor. 怎么翻译这个句子?
tulips
China
Chinese translation:律师费(来源于客户或律师)
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

William He
China
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4律师费(来源于客户或律师)
William He
3根据法务官和客户情形收取律师费
wenkost
3律师费用包括:客户偿付给律师的费用
Vivian Yuan


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
律师费(来源于客户或律师)


Explanation:
FYI

William He
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 2

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
律师费用包括:客户偿付给律师的费用


Explanation:
对应的还有"party to party"费用,请看链接。

仅供参考。不同地区的法律不同,大陆法啊英美法啊词汇译称都不一样的。

“These are called "costs" which may be awarded on a "party and party" scale or on a "solicitor and client" basis. ”


    Reference: http://www.golishlaw.com/kwgfees.htm
Vivian Yuan
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish

2 days 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
根据法务官和客户情形收取律师费


Explanation:
solicitor〔美国〕(为一个城市或部门负责法律事务的)法务官。
solicitor 的另一个意思是〔美国〕推销员
without knowing the whole sentence, I don't want to translate the meaning of this phrase.

wenkost
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search