cartridge, filter block and plate transport compartments

Chinese translation: 色带、滤光片(BLOCK是指多张FILTER叠放在一起、和酶标板的传送部件

08:50 Apr 30, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: cartridge, filter block and plate transport compartments
The cartridge, filter block and plate transport compartments are fixed with adhesive tape.
这三个是酶标仪的装箱单中的附件。
Xuchun
China
Chinese translation:色带、滤光片(BLOCK是指多张FILTER叠放在一起、和酶标板的传送部件
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

Lin Yang
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4色带、滤光片(BLOCK是指多张FILTER叠放在一起、和酶标板的传送部件
Lin Yang
4滤芯、滤块和运输板箱
Yangzi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
滤芯、滤块和运输板箱


Explanation:
FYI

Yangzi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 31

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
色带、滤光片(BLOCK是指多张FILTER叠放在一起、和酶标板的传送部件


Explanation:
FYI

Lin Yang
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 6




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search