A.R. No

Chinese translation: FYI

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:A.R. No
Chinese translation:FYI

13:18 Oct 3, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-10-06 23:54:18 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / 化学试验
English term or phrase: A.R. No
A.R. No
请问这是什么编号?
choogur
FYI
Explanation:
it can mean anything, it is better left in English, i.e. A.R.编号/号码

or ask your client to spell it out for you.
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5FYI
jyuan_us
5阿基米德数
Randy Wong


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a.r. no
阿基米德数


Explanation:
Archimedes number,详见参考链接。


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Archimedes_number
Randy Wong
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a.r. no
FYI


Explanation:
it can mean anything, it is better left in English, i.e. A.R.编号/号码

or ask your client to spell it out for you.

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
thanks.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search