at 30±5°C.

Chinese translation: 产品温度

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at 30±5°C.
Chinese translation:产品温度

13:22 Oct 4, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-10-07 21:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / 化学试验
English term or phrase: at 30±5°C.
Charge 150 Lt of Toluene at 30±5°C.

是环境温度还是产品温度,谢谢。
choogur
产品温度
Explanation:
我认为这是环丁砜保持液态所需的温度,因为它是溶剂,熔点27摄氏度。
无论环境温度高低,操作过程要保持溶剂在适当温度。
Selected response from:

Jiong GUO
Canada
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4在攝氏30度加或減5度之間
pkchan
3产品温度
Jiong GUO


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
at 30±5°c.
产品温度


Explanation:
我认为这是环丁砜保持液态所需的温度,因为它是溶剂,熔点27摄氏度。
无论环境温度高低,操作过程要保持溶剂在适当温度。

Jiong GUO
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

2 days 30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
at 30±5°c.
在攝氏30度加或減5度之間


Explanation:
OR: 在攝氏30度上下可差5度,即25至35度之間

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 80




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search