Separate water azeotropically up to 110℃.

Chinese translation: 在不超过110℃的温度下恒沸脱水/除水

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Separate water azeotropically up to 110℃.
Chinese translation:在不超过110℃的温度下恒沸脱水/除水

07:34 Oct 15, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-10-18 22:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / 化学试验
English term or phrase: Separate water azeotropically up to 110℃.
Separate water azeotropically up to 110℃.
如何理解此句?谢谢。
choogur
在不超过110℃的温度下恒沸脱水/除水
Explanation:
“以恒沸脱水方式除水”就是恒沸脱水。
Selected response from:

Frank Wang
China
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1在不超过110℃的温度下恒沸脱水/除水
Frank Wang
4将水共沸分离至110℃。
Randy Wong


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
separate water azeotropically up to 110℃.
将水共沸分离至110℃。


Explanation:
FYI

Randy Wong
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
separate water azeotropically up to 110℃.
在不超过110℃的温度下恒沸脱水/除水


Explanation:
“以恒沸脱水方式除水”就是恒沸脱水。


Frank Wang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Weiwei Mao
1 day 13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search