Base

Chinese translation: FYI

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Base
Chinese translation:FYI

09:17 Oct 16, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-10-19 12:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / 化学试验
English term or phrase: Base
Wt. of Toluene + Base

如题!
choogur
FYI
Explanation:
碱性物质
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5FYI
jyuan_us
4碱性溶液
Weiwei Mao
4基础油
pkchan
3底料/液
tanglsus


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
base
FYI


Explanation:
碱性物质

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
base
基础油


Explanation:
Patent CN1069919C - Fibrous polyurea grease - Google.it
www.google.com.nf/patents/CN1069919C?cl=en - Translate this page
本文公开了含基础油和由甲苯二异氰酸酯、脂肪脂族胺与烷基苯基胺的反应产物组成的纤维 ... Disclosed herein is a fibrous grease comprising a base oil and from toluene ... 脂组合物,其中第一种双脲稠化剂与第二种双脲稠化剂的重量比为1∶1至19∶1。 The grease composition according to claim 4, wherein the weight of the first ...
[PDF]勞工安全衛生研究報告
https://labor-elearning.mol.gov.tw/base/.../14236ca017a00000...
Translate this page
Aug 1, 2012 - At the wall plastering site where water-based cement paints are used, the average ..... 目前市售油漆中有機溶劑成分主要有苯(benzene)、甲苯(toluene)、二甲苯(xylene)、正 ...... 註:Wt%為重量百分比;數據由FTIR 分析所得。

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 80

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
base
碱性溶液


Explanation:
Wt. 应该是指weight

不知道上下文, 但我猜可能是指甲苯与碱性溶液的重量

Weiwei Mao
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
base
底料/液


Explanation:
供参考

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2018-10-16 23:31:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

底物/底料/底液

看上下文而定

供参考

tanglsus
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search