over a silica gel

Chinese translation: 在哇胶之上

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:over a silica gel
Chinese translation:在哇胶之上

13:00 Oct 17, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-10-20 22:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / 化学试验
English term or phrase: over a silica gel
allow to cool in a desiccator over a silica gel and weigh.
choogur
在哇胶之上
Explanation:
硅胶: silica gel... : guī jiāo | Definition | Mandarin Chinese Pinyin ...
https://chinese.yabla.com/chinese-english-pinyin-dictionary....
Translate this page
硅胶definition at Chinese.Yabla.com, a free online dictionary with English, Mandarin Chinese, Pinyin, Strokes. Look it up now!
Missing: over ‎| ‎Must include: ‎over
silica gel中文是什么意思,silica gel中文翻译是:硅肢;哇胶;硅胶…《查查 ...
www.ichacha.net › 英语翻译
Translate this page
silica gel的中文意思::硅肢;哇胶;硅胶…,点击查查权威在线词典详细解释silica gel的中文翻译,silica ... The moisture absorption is three times more than silica gel
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4涂抹硅胶后
Randy Wong
4在哇胶之上
pkchan


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
在哇胶之上


Explanation:
硅胶: silica gel... : guī jiāo | Definition | Mandarin Chinese Pinyin ...
https://chinese.yabla.com/chinese-english-pinyin-dictionary....
Translate this page
硅胶definition at Chinese.Yabla.com, a free online dictionary with English, Mandarin Chinese, Pinyin, Strokes. Look it up now!
Missing: over ‎| ‎Must include: ‎over
silica gel中文是什么意思,silica gel中文翻译是:硅肢;哇胶;硅胶…《查查 ...
www.ichacha.net › 英语翻译
Translate this page
silica gel的中文意思::硅肢;哇胶;硅胶…,点击查查权威在线词典详细解释silica gel的中文翻译,silica ... The moisture absorption is three times more than silica gel

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

2 days 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
涂抹硅胶后


Explanation:
涂抹硅胶后在干燥器中冷却并称重。

Randy Wong
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search