set producer

Chinese translation: 场景、布景师

03:49 Aug 18, 2009
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / film
English term or phrase: set producer
set producer 是什么意思?谢谢
ukheidi
Canada
Chinese translation:场景、布景师
Explanation:
场景、布景管理负责人
Selected response from:

Ying Tian
Australia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2场景、布景师
Ying Tian
4 +1布景师
Jiantao Lu
Summary of reference entries provided
English-language reference: film crew
chica nueva

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
布景师


Explanation:
制作布景、场景的人

Jiantao Lu
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guei Lin
6 days

1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
场景、布景师


Explanation:
场景、布景管理负责人

Example sentence(s):
  • 场景、布景管理负责人
Ying Tian
Australia
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guei Lin
5 days

agree  Vincent Xu
91 days




Reference comments


8 days
Reference: English-language reference: film crew

Reference information:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Film_crew

chica nueva
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search