Destination Sensor

Chinese translation: 目标传感器

10:23 Sep 15, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / 传感器
English term or phrase: Destination Sensor
摄像机相关的,这个叫什么传感器,对应的src sensor,专业的说法叫什么呢?
Shepherdyu
China
Chinese translation:目标传感器
Explanation:
Src sensor = source sensor 源传感器
Selected response from:

judylee2nd
China
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1目标传感器
judylee2nd
3目标位置传感器
justin-zhang


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
destination sensor
目标传感器


Explanation:
Src sensor = source sensor 源传感器

judylee2nd
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wallace Gu
45 mins

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
destination sensor
目标位置传感器


Explanation:
destination 为目标位置,
Src sensor = source sensor=light source sensor,为光源传感器

justin-zhang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks,分数给女士吧





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search