layback

Chinese translation: 录音合成

03:01 Mar 20, 2017
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: layback
Dear colleagues,

context:


Logging station
Online conform
Graphics conform
Color correct
Sound design
Audio mix
Final layback/deliverables
Narration record
Offline editing/junior editor
dvc pro deck



This is one of the items in a film budget estimate.

I can see its rough meaning from the following links:

http://www.movies-dictionary.org/Film-and-Video-Dicitonary/L...
http://eyefish.tv/dictionary/layback

However since I'm not familiar with the filming industry, I simply could not figure out its Chinese equivalent.

Your suggestions would be highly appreciated!
AndyTsai
China
Chinese translation:录音合成
Explanation:
Layback是什么意思_Layback的翻译_音标_读音_用法_例句_爱词霸 ...
www.iciba.com/Layback/
爱词霸权威在线词典,为您提供Layback的中文意思,Layback的用法讲解,Layback的读音,Layback的同义词 ... Layback 录音合成, Layback 送回, Layback 身体仰角.
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2录音合成
jyuan_us
3拼写错误。
maxzhy


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
录音合成


Explanation:
Layback是什么意思_Layback的翻译_音标_读音_用法_例句_爱词霸 ...
www.iciba.com/Layback/
爱词霸权威在线词典,为您提供Layback的中文意思,Layback的用法讲解,Layback的读音,Layback的同义词 ... Layback 录音合成, Layback 送回, Layback 身体仰角.

jyuan_us
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jianhong Jane Wang
5 hrs

agree  yue dong
2 days 14 hrs

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
拼写错误。


Explanation:
有没有可能是playback的错误拼写?上一不是混音,那么这一步就是最终播放。仅供参考。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2017-03-25 09:50:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

写错一个字,是“……上一步”。

maxzhy
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search