Edit Drives

Chinese translation: 编辑硬盘

03:12 Mar 20, 2017
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: Edit Drives
POST PRODUCTION
Acct #
Line Item
Qty
Unit
Unit Cost in
(Local Currency)
Total in
(Local Currency)
Remarks
Offline Editor and HD Suite Hire
Week
Logging Assistant
Week
Rushes Transfer
Item
Edit Drives


Thank you!
AndyTsai
China
Chinese translation:编辑硬盘
Explanation:
是指用于视频编辑的移动硬盘
Selected response from:

Jianhong Jane Wang
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5FYI
jyuan_us
4编辑硬盘
Jianhong Jane Wang


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
edit drives
编辑硬盘


Explanation:
是指用于视频编辑的移动硬盘

Jianhong Jane Wang
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
edit drives
FYI


Explanation:
剪辑用硬盘

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2017-03-20 10:55:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

把影片素材制作成影片,术语为“剪辑”,not 编辑。编辑是是剧本的文字的修改,在影视制作行业,这两个步骤是需要区分的。

jyuan_us
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search