Logging station

Chinese translation: 素材标注站

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Logging station
Chinese translation:素材标注站
Entered by: AndyTsai

03:13 Mar 20, 2017
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: Logging station
Edit masters
Edit protections
Audio masters
Music/FX deliverables
SUBTOTAL
Offline editing
Offline editing
Logging station
Online conform
Graphics conform
Color correct
Sound design
Audio mix
AndyTsai
China
素材标注站
Explanation:
Avid 助理剪辑师必备技巧 — 素材标注(Logging) - 传客网
www.chuanblog.com/arc/39b1565798.html
2016年3月15日 - 包括声画合板、立体绑定、多机位绑组,以及最重要的素材标注(Logging)等。想象一下,你拿到的素材箱像是下图这个样子:AvidMediaC.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2017-03-20 19:01:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Video logging
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Video logging is a process in which video footage is watched and labeled according to its content.

The key word is "labeled". so logging是指影像素材的“标注”或者“标记”。
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1素材标注站
jyuan_us
4记录站
Jianhong Jane Wang


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
logging station
记录站


Explanation:
在编辑之前记录内容 logging the content prior to editing

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Video_logging

Jianhong Jane Wang
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
logging station
素材标注站


Explanation:
Avid 助理剪辑师必备技巧 — 素材标注(Logging) - 传客网
www.chuanblog.com/arc/39b1565798.html
2016年3月15日 - 包括声画合板、立体绑定、多机位绑组,以及最重要的素材标注(Logging)等。想象一下,你拿到的素材箱像是下图这个样子:AvidMediaC.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2017-03-20 19:01:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Video logging
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Video logging is a process in which video footage is watched and labeled according to its content.

The key word is "labeled". so logging是指影像素材的“标注”或者“标记”。

jyuan_us
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang: 这个译法更准确
11 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search