boost up to 6x

Chinese translation: 性能提升多达6倍

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: boost up to 6x
Chinese translation:性能提升多达6倍
Entered by: Jiang Xia

09:32 Apr 10, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: boost up to 6x
The NVIDIA GeForce 9400M brings amazing, high-speed graphics to PRODUCT NAME, delivering a graphics performance boost up to 6x that of the original model.

boost up to 6x是什么意思?
Jiang Xia
China
性能提升多达6倍
Explanation:
性能提升多达6倍
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2提升到6倍
William He
5 +1性能提升多达6倍
clearwater


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
性能提升多达6倍


Explanation:
性能提升多达6倍

clearwater
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Liu
1 day 3 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
提升到6倍


Explanation:
图形性能提升到了初始型号的6倍,FYI!

William He
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shang: 提高5倍
18 hrs

agree  Peter CHENG
2 days 3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search