Your password check was violated.

Chinese translation: 结合password check is passed考虑,译法如下。

08:43 Oct 7, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: Your password check was violated.
这是防病毒软件的UI。有些不明白。
Fred Ma
China
Chinese translation:结合password check is passed考虑,译法如下。
Explanation:
未通过密码检查。
Selected response from:

Sheldon Fu
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1结合password check is passed考虑,译法如下。
Sheldon Fu
3 +1密码检查违规
Shepherdyu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
your password check was violated.
密码检查违规


Explanation:
yes

Shepherdyu
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rocky Stone
1 day 17 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
your password check was violated.
结合password check is passed考虑,译法如下。


Explanation:
未通过密码检查。

Sheldon Fu
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shang: 密码(输入)错误
25 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search