great shape

Chinese translation: 公司运行状态良好

02:42 Oct 11, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: great shape
We (a company) are 25 years old now! Thanks to you we made it this far and are in great shape to make another 25.

great shape 很大规模?
Fred Ma
China
Chinese translation:公司运行状态良好
Explanation:
great shape 一般指人的身体健康
Selected response from:

Shu-de Rong
Canada
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3公司运行状态良好
Shu-de Rong
4in great shape 状态很好,很健康
Sheldon Fu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in great shape 状态很好,很健康


Explanation:
FYI

Sheldon Fu
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 12

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
公司运行状态良好


Explanation:
great shape 一般指人的身体健康

Shu-de Rong
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wilson Pon: 嗯,良好或最佳状态都行。
2 hrs

agree  Ying Li
9 hrs

agree  reesecc (X): 公司运行状态良好。 好象最合式。
1 day 1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search