沉淀指标

Chinese translation: premium level

20:21 Dec 18, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: 沉淀指标
体验用户: 通过任何渠道下载进入游戏,未达到沉淀指标的用户

Trial Users: Users who download and enter the game from any source, and have not reached the ___ indicator.

This is about App user behavior.
Man Hin Wu
Canada
Chinese translation:premium level
Explanation:
未达到沉淀指标的用户=non-premium level users

什么是沉淀用户?沉淀用户指的就是用户通过浏览你的网站,然后在浏览的过程中,渐渐的喜欢上你这个网站,在你的网站上花费大量的时间的,渐渐的成为了你网站的忠实用户,在这样的一个过程中,沉淀用户就相当于是一个过渡的桥梁,如果你过渡的桥梁越“宽”的话,说明你这个网站对于用户的体验非常的好,不然他们也不会在你的网站花费大量的世间。 

供参考
Selected response from:

tanglsus
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4saturation
pkchan
3premium level
tanglsus


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
premium level


Explanation:
未达到沉淀指标的用户=non-premium level users

什么是沉淀用户?沉淀用户指的就是用户通过浏览你的网站,然后在浏览的过程中,渐渐的喜欢上你这个网站,在你的网站上花费大量的时间的,渐渐的成为了你网站的忠实用户,在这样的一个过程中,沉淀用户就相当于是一个过渡的桥梁,如果你过渡的桥梁越“宽”的话,说明你这个网站对于用户的体验非常的好,不然他们也不会在你的网站花费大量的世间。 

供参考


    Reference: http://info.1688.com/detail/1034579411.html
tanglsus
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
saturation


Explanation:
or: saturation point

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search