scraper

Chinese translation: 抓取资料

03:44 Jun 6, 2014
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: scraper
In addition, XXX.com expressly prohibits you from: accessing, monitoring or copying any content or information of this website using any robot, spider, scraper or other automated means or any manual process for any purpose without express written permission of XXX.com

scraper 在计算机英语中是一种什么手段?
Jiang Xia
China
Chinese translation:抓取资料
Explanation:
google就是一个最大的scraper

Selected response from:

erin.yu
Taiwan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5抓取资料
erin.yu
4抓取器
Lifeng Yang (X)


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
抓取资料


Explanation:
google就是一个最大的scraper




    Reference: http://searchengineland.com/google-scraper-tweet-185684
    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Scraper_site
erin.yu
Taiwan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
抓取器


Explanation:

IMHO


Lifeng Yang (X)
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 6




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search