non-mapped memory

Chinese translation: 未映射的内存

06:39 Jul 20, 2015
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: non-mapped memory
这个是计算机方面的词汇,如何恰当的表达?
aeonlingua
China
Chinese translation:未映射的内存
Explanation:
百度百科、微软、Oracle的一些介绍:
https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E19205-01/821-0385/blajc/index.ht...
http://baike.baidu.com/view/394293.htm
https://msdn.microsoft.com/zh-cn/library/dd997372(v=vs.110)....
Selected response from:

Ivan Niu
China
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2未映射的内存
Ivan Niu
3非映像内存
manli wang


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
非映像内存


Explanation:
map在计算机方面一般翻译成“映像”,大意是把内存中的某些特定数据复制到另外一个地方。

manli wang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
未映射的内存


Explanation:
百度百科、微软、Oracle的一些介绍:
https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E19205-01/821-0385/blajc/index.ht...
http://baike.baidu.com/view/394293.htm
https://msdn.microsoft.com/zh-cn/library/dd997372(v=vs.110)....

Example sentence(s):
  • 如果你访问了地址空间里未映射的内存,或者写了只读的区域,操作系统就会报错并终止你的程序。
  • 问题: 尝试从不存在、未分配或未映射的内存中进行读取。可能的原因: 溢出堆块边界或访问已被释放的堆块的迷失指针。

    https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E19205-01/821-0385/blajc/index.html
Ivan Niu
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bo Wang
14 days

agree  Xiaolu Qiang
15 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search