opinionated view

Chinese translation: 事先认定的方法

02:53 Dec 12, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / Java
English term or phrase: opinionated view
Spring Boot solves all these problems out of the box by taking an opinionated view of how applications have to be developed.

opinionated view本义是贬义,但这里似乎并非如此,该如何理解这句话呢?请指教,谢谢!
Rocky Stone
China
Chinese translation:事先认定的方法
Explanation:
见例句中的解释。Spring Boot会事先提供一套默认设置,便于用户直接使用。
Selected response from:

haidong hong
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1有主见的看法
Frank Feng
4坚定不移(矢志不渝)的看法
jyuan_us
3固有成见
tanglsus
3事先认定的方法
haidong hong


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
有主见的看法


Explanation:
如果把opinionated译作“有主见的”,就不是贬义了

Spring Boot ... 坚持在软件开发方面的主见/独特看法,...

Frank Feng
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clearwater: 独特看法
3 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
事先认定的方法


Explanation:
见例句中的解释。Spring Boot会事先提供一套默认设置,便于用户直接使用。

Example sentence(s):
  • Spring Boot also takes an opinionated view of the Spring platform and third-party libraries. An opinionated view means that Spring Boot lays out a set of familiar abstractions that are common to all Spring projects. This opinionated view provides the plum
  • For example if you include the spring boot starter pom for jpa, you'll get autoconfigured for you an in memory database, a hibernate entity manager, and a simple datasource. This is an example of an opinionated (Spring's opinion that it's a good starting

    https://www.oreilly.com/library/view/cloud-native-java/9781449374631/part01ch02.html
    https://docs.spring.io/spring-boot/docs/current/reference/htmlsingle/#using-boot-replacing-auto-configuration
haidong hong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
坚定不移(矢志不渝)的看法


Explanation:
对于how applications have to be developed的坚定不移(矢志不渝)的看法
基本意思没变,但是作者没有用到这个短语的贬义。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2018-12-12 21:35:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

笃定地认为自己的看法是对的(虽然旁观者可能不买账)

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16

2 days 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
固有成见


Explanation:
供参考

tanglsus
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search