a marketing presentation

Chinese translation: 销售/推介演示文稿

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a marketing presentation
Chinese translation:销售/推介演示文稿
Entered by: Edward LIU

00:16 Apr 21, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
English term or phrase: a marketing presentation
The next test is Document Creation performance:
"The user edits the document using Word 2002. He transcribes an audio file into a document using Dragon NaturallySpeaking 6. Once the document has all the necessary pieces in place, the user changes it into a portable format for easy and secure distribution using Acrobat 5.0.5. The user creates a marketing presentation in PowerPoint 2002 and adds elements to a slide show template."
clearwater
China
销售/推介演示文稿
Explanation:
销售/推介演示文稿
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Canada
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2销售/推介演示文稿
Edward LIU
4 +1市场营销讲座
TTRANSLATION (X)
4 +1营销演示
Xuchun


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
营销演示


Explanation:
FYI

Xuchun
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip
5 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
销售/推介演示文稿


Explanation:
销售/推介演示文稿

Edward LIU
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel (X): "演示文稿" 倒有趣.
47 mins
  -> thanks

agree  wherestip
5 hrs
  -> thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
市场营销讲座


Explanation:
市场营销讲座

TTRANSLATION (X)
Native speaker of: Chinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zilonglanbing
572 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search