rendering composite

Chinese translation: 渲染合成指数

01:08 Apr 21, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
English term or phrase: rendering composite
3ds max 7 is quite well known for its multithreaded nature, so it made the perfect test for this preview.
With a rendering composite of 2.62, the Pentium Extreme Edition 840 is over 50% faster than the 3.73EE. Now, we're finally seeing the sorts of gains that have AMD and Intel all excited, but that's only in a single multithreaded application. Is that all we have to look forward to with dual core?
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:渲染合成指数
Explanation:
a suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs 50 mins (2005-04-21 10:58:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in this case it is talking about graphics rendering
Selected response from:

wherestip
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4总体折合率/综合转换率
Edward LIU
3渲染合成指数
wherestip
1渲染合成引擎
Dalei Zhang


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
渲染合成引擎


Explanation:
render 翻译为“渲染”或“生成”这个可以保证。


Dalei Zhang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
总体折合率/综合转换率


Explanation:
总体折合率/综合转换率

Edward LIU
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 30

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
渲染合成指数


Explanation:
a suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs 50 mins (2005-04-21 10:58:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in this case it is talking about graphics rendering

wherestip
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
谢谢!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search