user rights

Chinese translation: 用户权限

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:user rights
Chinese translation:用户权限
Entered by: Andreas Yan

15:25 Apr 15, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: user rights
The xxx software Offers an advanced user administration with customizable user rights and the ability to sign methods and workspaces.

TIA!!!
Jianming Sun
用户权限
Explanation:
http://www.bowwin.com/Chinese/online_glossary_detail_54.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-04-15 15:31:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.fane.cn/article_view.asp?id=901
Selected response from:

Andreas Yan
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3用户权限
Xuchun
4 +3用户权限
Andreas Yan


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
用户权限


Explanation:
http://www.bowwin.com/Chinese/online_glossary_detail_54.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-04-15 15:31:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.fane.cn/article_view.asp?id=901

Andreas Yan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip
9 hrs

agree  Edward LIU
11 hrs

agree  Xu Dongjun
11 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
用户权限


Explanation:
如Admininstrator具有读、写等一切权限。

Xuchun
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 53

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip
9 hrs

agree  Edward LIU
11 hrs

agree  Xu Dongjun
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search