sign methods and workspaces.

Chinese translation: 签写方法和工作区

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sign methods and workspaces.
Chinese translation:签写方法和工作区
Entered by: Xuchun

15:26 Apr 15, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: sign methods and workspaces.
The xxx software Offers an advanced user administration with customizable user rights and the ability to sign methods and workspaces.

TIA!!!
Jianming Sun
签写方法和工作区
Explanation:
签写方法和工作区估计是为了起保护作用。
Selected response from:

Xuchun
China
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1签写方法和工作区
Xuchun
4签署使用方法和地点的协议
Xiangdong Zhuo


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
签写方法和工作区


Explanation:
签写方法和工作区估计是为了起保护作用。

Xuchun
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 53
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip: I guess it is referring to setting up the environment and assigning workspaces. I'm not sure what "sign methods" means. But your translation of it is good.
8 hrs
  -> Thanks you! I believe "sign" refers to "digital signature". A method is a piece of program, a workspace is a block of memory. They may need to be protected.

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
签署使用方法和地点的协议


Explanation:
这是成人软件的特殊要求

Xiangdong Zhuo
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search