Web Service Transaction Language

Chinese translation: Web服务事务语言

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Web Service Transaction Language
Chinese translation:Web服务事务语言
Entered by: Xuchun

09:10 May 12, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Web Service Transaction Language
Guardian uses WSTL (Web Service Transaction Language) in most cases to translate service requests among services, but in some cases, mainframe applications don’t support that.
1、Web服务事务语言
2、Web服务交易语言
哪种好?还是另有译法?
clearwater
China
1、Web服务事务语言
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Xuchun
China
Grading comment
谢谢诸位!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Web服务事务处理语言
Haiyang Ai (X)
4 +11、Web服务事务语言
Xuchun


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
web service transaction language
1、Web服务事务语言


Explanation:
.

Xuchun
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 53
Grading comment
谢谢诸位!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou: IBM这么说: http://www-128.ibm.com/developerworks/cn/webservices/ws-auto...
12 hrs
  -> 多谢!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
web service transaction language
Web服务事务处理语言


Explanation:
Web服务事务处理语言

Haiyang Ai (X)
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiangdong Zhuo
17 hrs
  -> well, thank you xiangdong

agree  Xiang Ding
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Thanks Alan




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search