Integration Composite Application Network

Chinese translation: 整合的组合式应用网络

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Integration Composite Application Network
Chinese translation:整合的组合式应用网络
Entered by: Haiyang Ai (X)

09:24 May 12, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Integration Composite Application Network
SeeBeyond’s ICAN (Integration Composite Application Network) provides the tools for exposing as Web services the back-end mainframe transactions that provided much of Transamerica’s existing functionality.
有无现成译名?
clearwater
China
No
Explanation:
好像没有现成的

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 12 mins (2005-05-12 10:36:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

整合的组合式应用网络
Selected response from:

Haiyang Ai (X)
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1No
Haiyang Ai (X)
3 +1suggestion
Xu Dongjun


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
integration composite application network
No


Explanation:
好像没有现成的

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 12 mins (2005-05-12 10:36:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

整合的组合式应用网络


Haiyang Ai (X)
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou
11 hrs
  -> thanks Lu Zou

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
integration composite application network
suggestion


Explanation:
综合(性)复合应用网络

composite network-复合网络



Xu Dongjun
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiang Ding
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search