use XML as the semantic data standard for services and middleware

Chinese translation: 把XML用作服务的语义数据标准和中间件

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:use XML as the semantic data standard for services and middleware
Chinese translation:把XML用作服务的语义数据标准和中间件
Entered by: Xuchun

06:40 May 13, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: use XML as the semantic data standard for services and middleware
Given that most of Countrywide’s services are internal, the company does not rely heavily on Web services or associated technologies such as SOAP, although it does use Web services for a few applications accessed by customers and field agents. Countrywide has, however, tended to use XML as the semantic data standard for services and middleware because of its easy fit and wide popularity, Presland-Byrne notes.
1、把XML用作服务和中间件的语义数据标准
2、把XML用作服务的语义数据标准和中间件
哪个正确?
clearwater
China
2、把XML用作服务的语义数据标准和中间件
Explanation:
利用XML作为中间件对这些信息进行元数据搜索,提供一个统一界面的检索系统是一个较好的应用方案。
Refer to: http://www.cqvip.com/serveCenter/0407.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs 26 mins (2005-05-14 02:07:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

我一直怀疑XML本身就是中间件,现在找到点证据了。
Selected response from:

Xuchun
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
http://www.google.com/search?hl=zh-CN&q=%22use+XML+as+middleware+%22&lr=
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +31
Xu Dongjun
42、把XML用作服务的语义数据标准和中间件
Xuchun


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
use xml as the semantic data standard for services and middleware
1


Explanation:
1

Xu Dongjun
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Haiyang Ai (X)
1 min
  -> Thank you, Haiyang.:)

agree  Xiang Ding
6 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Xiangdong Zhuo
1 day 7 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
use xml as the semantic data standard for services and middleware
2、把XML用作服务的语义数据标准和中间件


Explanation:
利用XML作为中间件对这些信息进行元数据搜索,提供一个统一界面的检索系统是一个较好的应用方案。
Refer to: http://www.cqvip.com/serveCenter/0407.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs 26 mins (2005-05-14 02:07:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

我一直怀疑XML本身就是中间件,现在找到点证据了。

Xuchun
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 53
Grading comment
谢谢!
http://www.google.com/search?hl=zh-CN&q=%22use+XML+as+middleware+%22&lr=




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search