unraveling

Chinese translation: 卸载

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unraveling
Chinese translation:卸载
Entered by: Xuchun

01:03 May 14, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: unraveling
CSF’s standard Web service interfaces would make it easy to plug in third-party applications, build composite applications, and tie it all into their back-end systems. Introducing and retiring services would mean simple changes to the CSF interface as opposed to building or unraveling multiple layers of custom integration.
clearwater
China
拆卸/卸载
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 28 mins (2005-05-14 03:31:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

对于程序来说,不是安装上就是卸载掉。拆分到底是为了什么呢?
Selected response from:

Xuchun
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
试译:拆掉
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5拆卸/卸载
Xuchun
5解决
Angloruschinese
4 +1拆分/拆解/逐层解开
Edward LIU
5拆分
Yangzi


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
拆分


Explanation:
building or unraveling:构建或拆分

Yangzi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 2

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
拆分/拆解/逐层解开


Explanation:
拆分/拆解/逐层解开

Edward LIU
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 206

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip
11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
解决


Explanation:
解决

Angloruschinese
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
拆卸/卸载


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 28 mins (2005-05-14 03:31:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

对于程序来说,不是安装上就是卸载掉。拆分到底是为了什么呢?

Xuchun
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 53
Grading comment
谢谢!
试译:拆掉




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search