IS NOT FAULT TOLERANT

Chinese translation: 不能容錯

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:IS NOT FAULT TOLERANT
Chinese translation:不能容錯
Entered by: XiaoRan

09:36 May 17, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: IS NOT FAULT TOLERANT
THE SOFTWARE IS NOT FAULT TOLERANT.
XiaoRan
不能容錯
Explanation:
這套軟件沒有容錯能力 (出錯即當機)!
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel (X)
Taiwan
Grading comment
意思很明显,要的就是“不能容錯”四个字。谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2不容错/没有容错功能
Xuchun
5无容错技术
Haiyang Ai (X)
3 +1不能容錯
Wenjer Leuschel (X)


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
is not fault tolerant
不容错/没有容错功能


Explanation:
.

Xuchun
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 53

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philip Tang
27 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Danbing HE
1 hr
  -> thanks

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
is not fault tolerant
不能容錯


Explanation:
這套軟件沒有容錯能力 (出錯即當機)!

Wenjer Leuschel (X)
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 148
Grading comment
意思很明显,要的就是“不能容錯”四个字。谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philip Tang
27 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
is not fault tolerant
无容错技术


Explanation:
无容错技术

Haiyang Ai (X)
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search