inclusion

Chinese translation: 引入

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inclusion
Chinese translation:引入
Entered by: Xuchun

01:07 May 18, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: inclusion
An ideal SOA would initially be developed from a business perspective, independent of any vendor influence. This assures a focus on the services that an SOA will deliver, not on products or technology. Once this overall context has been established, the incumbent IT architecture and application portfolio should be evaluated for SOA inclusion and support, and new SOA solutions should be investigated to build a robust SOA core.
clearwater
China
加入
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Xuchun
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
试译:引入
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5收录
Haiyang Ai (X)
4加入
Xuchun
4合并
Philip Tang
3包括
wherestip


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
加入


Explanation:
.

Xuchun
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 53
Grading comment
谢谢!
试译:引入

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
收录


Explanation:
收录

Haiyang Ai (X)
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 24

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
包括


Explanation:
a suggestion

wherestip
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 43

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
合并


Explanation:
the incumbent IT architecture and application portfolio should be evaluated for SOA "inclusion and support" - '合并和支持'

Philip Tang
China
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 31




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search