autowire feature

Chinese translation: 自动绑定功能

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:autowire feature
Chinese translation:自动绑定功能
Entered by: Justin Lai

01:25 Apr 12, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / Java Persistence API
English term or phrase: autowire feature
Spring's JPA DAOs have a single dependency that needs to be injected. This is the JPA EntityManagerFactory. The EntityManagerFactory is used by the DAO to create JPA EntityManagers that perform the actual persistence work. The wiring here is done using the Spring autowire feature, which is why we don't see the dependency on the EntityManagerFactory explicitly in the XML. The autowire feature automatically wires the DAO to the EntityManagerFactory based on the type of the DAO's EntityManagerFactory property which is inherited from the Spring JpaDaoSupport class that all of the MedRec DAO classes extend.
求专业说法。
clearwater
China
自动绑定功能
Explanation:
http://www.google.com.sg/search?hl=zh-CN&q="自动绑定"spring&btnG...
Selected response from:

Justin Lai
Australia
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2自动绑定功能
Justin Lai
3 +2FYI
Xu Dongjun


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
FYI


Explanation:
自动装配功能


但是,Spring 也提供了对我们称为“自动装配(autowire)”的支持,它指出了bean. 之间的 依赖。这种做法的限制(和PicoContainer ... 正确装配,比如SQL 语句的正确性。举例来 说,你可以测试你的DAO 实现类。 org.springframework.test 包中实现的功能包括: ...
(www.redsaga.com/opendoc/ OpenDoc-IntroduceToSpringFramework.pdf )

实际应用中如果加上service、DAO等逻辑的执行时间、模板View的渲染时间还有广域网上 的网络传输时间,那么获取Action实例的时间差距可能就 ... 它使用了Spring的自动装配, 以下两段代码效果相同: java代码:. <beans default-autowire="autodetect"> ...
(spaces.msn.com/iamtin/blog)

制器被自动映射到指定的URL上。 控制器得益于IoC,使用了Spring的自动装配功能。 举例来说, 上述的简单控制器中的“cruncher”属性上的依赖性会自动在当前的web应用中解决. Setter方法和构造函数依赖注射都是可以的,每一个都是零配置。 ...
(www.jactiongroup.net/reference/html/metadata.html

Xu Dongjun
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Naikei Wong: 两种说法都有
8 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Justin Lai
48 mins
  -> Thanks!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
自动绑定功能


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.sg/search?hl=zh-CN&q="自动绑定"spring&btnG...

Justin Lai
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Naikei Wong: 两种说法都有
7 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Danbing HE
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search