be inline with

Chinese translation: 插入

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: be inline with
Chinese translation:插入
Entered by: Danbing HE

01:16 Apr 15, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / Windows
English term or phrase: be inline with
Developers can then take these XAML files and add functionality by writing code, typically in C# or Visual Basic .NET, using Visual Studio. The code can be inline with the XAML, but will more often go into separate files, using a technique called “code-behind” which will already be familiar to ASP.NET developers. The advantage is that designers and developers can work together on a project with less risk of conflict.
注:XAML is an XML layout language.
clearwater
China
插入
Explanation:
可插入到XAML代码中。你打开任何XAML页,都可看到两种命令行在一起。
Selected response from:

Danbing HE
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5插入
Danbing HE
4(Code与XAML)处于同一页面(/文件)内
Mark Xiang
4内建
joysong
3与……内联
Justin Lai


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
与……内联


Explanation:
与 XAML 内联

在C++语言中,关于内联函数(inline)的入门教程! - 网易学院·教程
C++,内联函数,在C++语言中,关于内联函数(inline)的入门教程!
tech.163.com/05/0324/10/1FJRMGHC00091589.html - 22k - 网页快照 - 类似网页

在Perl 中使用内联
您甚至可以使用 Inline->bind bind 函数,从而在程序运行时调用内联。在此除了告诉您 这个事实,我并不想再做任何其它事, ... 最先要注意的是 use Inline 语句,它示范了 如何去设置内联的配置参数。在这里我们感兴趣的只有两个参数,那就是 LIBS 和 INC ...
www-128.ibm.com/developerworks/ cn/linux/sdk/perl/perl-inline/index.html - 47k - 网页快照 - 类似网页

显示属性| 传承标准
最基本的显示类型是内联inline、块block和清除none,他们分别可以用 inline 、 block 和 none 的值赋予 display 属性来操作。 inline 就如本身语义所明示的,显示随着行 流动的元素。锚和强调元素都是传统的内联元素。 block 使元素前后都有断行。 ...
www.omemo.net/neo/guides/cssadvanced/display.php - 9k - 网页快照 - 类似网页

网页设计教程,平面设计教程,网页设计交流,网页设计资料下载
内联元素(inline element)一般都是基于语义级(semantic)的基本元素。内联元素只能容纳 文本或者其他内联元素,常见内联元素“a”。 块元素(block element)和内联元素(inline element)都是html规范中的概念。块元素和内联元素的基本差异是块元素一般都从新行 ...
no365.wapjh.com/content.asp?ID=158

Justin Lai
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
内建


Explanation:
内建的代码

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2006-04-15 01:23:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

应该是内嵌

joysong
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(Code与XAML)处于同一页面(/文件)内


Explanation:
NET1.x的Code Behind和ASP.NET2.0的Code Beside. ASP.NET1.x(即1.0,1.1)和ASP.NET2.0都 支持Code Inline,即在aspx页面之中包含代码。
http://blog.joycode.com/zhanbos/archive/2004/08/23/31435.asp...

至于inline这个术语,在计算机领域也有其他的应用,比如inline applets, inline image等等,都是表示“内嵌”的意思。但是话说回来,翻译成“在线函数”并不会误导读者对于这个术语的理解。它确实有那么一点online的意思:也就是它不需要在运行时执行函数调用指令(但有压栈启栈)。但却没有很好的反映它有代码冗余的副作用,这也是运用inline function需要注意的地方。
http://www.china-pub.com/member/bookpinglun/searchpl.asp?aut...

Just describe it if no term has been established.

Mark Xiang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 76

3 days 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
插入


Explanation:
可插入到XAML代码中。你打开任何XAML页,都可看到两种命令行在一起。

Danbing HE
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
谢谢!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search