Java Classes

Chinese translation: java类

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Java Classes
Chinese translation:java类
Entered by: Xu Dongjun

14:32 Jun 4, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Java Classes
Compile Java Classes编译Java。。。?
另一出处是Java Classes and packages
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
请教“Java Classes”的专业译法,谢谢!
Xu Dongjun
China
微软好像译“java类”
Explanation:
“package”译作“包”。
Selected response from:

Last Hermit
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2微软好像译“java类”
Last Hermit
3Java 程式集
wherestip


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
java classes
微软好像译“java类”


Explanation:
“package”译作“包”。

Last Hermit
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip: agree, you can find this translation in the search too
12 mins

agree  Danbing HE
49 mins

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
java classes
Java 程式集


Explanation:
from searching the web some articles translate Java classes into Java 程式集, which sounds reasonable

http://www.zerone.com.tw/01cisco/download/Solution/PDF/Cisco...

************************************************
LinuxAid 技术支持中心 - [ Translate this page ]‧Application Framework:提供Enhydra 应用程序执行所需服务架构的Java程序集(Java Classes),以及‧Enhydra Tools:用来开发Enhydra应用程序有关Enhydra应用程式的 ...
www.linuxaid.com.cn/articles/3/6/361727999.shtml - 15k - Cached - Similar pages


《资讯新知》 使用Lutris Enhydra制作行事历吕学祥前言在Linuxer七月号 ...[ 繁体 ]... ‧Application Framework:提供Enhydra 应用程式执行所需服务架构的Java程式集(Java Classes),以及‧Enhydra Tools:用来开发Enhydra应用程式有关Enhydra应用程式 ...
www.ascc.sinica.edu.tw/nl/89/1619/02.txt - 5k - Cached - Similar pages




wherestip
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 43




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search