image import

Chinese translation: 图像导入

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:image import
Chinese translation:图像导入
Entered by: Gary Raymond Bokobza

12:02 Mar 20, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: image import
in a computer program
Gary Raymond Bokobza
Spain
图像导入
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1图像导入
Shang
4图象输入
tianhe51


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
图象输入


Explanation:
图象输入
图形文件输入/导入

tianhe51
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
图像导入


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 228

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
1 day 12 hrs
  -> Thanks He!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search