Grid Usage Processing

Chinese translation: 用电处理

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Grid Usage Processing
Chinese translation:用电处理
Entered by: orientalhorizon

21:34 Sep 26, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / 管理软件
English term or phrase: Grid Usage Processing
参见http://help.sap.com/saphelp_nw04s/helpdata/en/00/e0d95644314...
其他类似词汇Grid Usage Invoice
michelren
用电处理
Explanation:
在公共设施领域,一般而言,grid是指电网,有时也可能指其它公共服务网,如水网、供热网等。根据文中描述,此处应该是指电网,所谓“电网使用处理”,其实就是“用电处理”,应该是指系统或系统模块的处理功能,如抄表、开单、收账、与专门的收费服务商或其它同行交换单据等业务流程的处理(国外供电商不一定是一家,服务区域有可能相互交错,但有可能为方便计而相互代抄表、代收费等)。
Selected response from:

orientalhorizon
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1用电处理
orientalhorizon
5 +1网格使用处理
clearwater


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
grid usage processing
网格使用处理


Explanation:
网格使用处理
或者
网格使用量处理

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 163

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tms30301 (X)
11 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
grid usage processing
用电处理


Explanation:
在公共设施领域,一般而言,grid是指电网,有时也可能指其它公共服务网,如水网、供热网等。根据文中描述,此处应该是指电网,所谓“电网使用处理”,其实就是“用电处理”,应该是指系统或系统模块的处理功能,如抄表、开单、收账、与专门的收费服务商或其它同行交换单据等业务流程的处理(国外供电商不一定是一家,服务区域有可能相互交错,但有可能为方便计而相互代抄表、代收费等)。

orientalhorizon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 38
Notes to answerer
Asker: 感谢clearwater和orientalhorizon热心回复,就翻译而言,两位都是正确的,但是orientalhorizon讲得更加到位些,确实是电网方面的term。


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
6 days
  -> thanks a lot.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search