high level concepts

Chinese translation: 高层次概念

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:high level concepts
Chinese translation:高层次概念
Entered by: William He

12:38 Mar 11, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: high level concepts
As part of its philosophy, the image management tool manages {high level concepts} such as objects, backgrounds, text areas, skeletons.
这里的concepts指什么呢! TIA!
William He
China
高层次概念
Explanation:
高层次概念
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
Thanks, picked this one finaly!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1高层次概念
clearwater
3高階级理/概念
Michael Lai


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
高层次概念


Explanation:
高层次概念

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 163
Grading comment
Thanks, picked this one finaly!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
18 days

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
高階级理/概念


Explanation:
If there is an alternative, this is probably the best I can come up with

Michael Lai
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks, Michael!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search