Upstream Spectrum

Chinese translation: 上行频谱

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Upstream Spectrum
Chinese translation:上行频谱
Entered by: Susan Yang

06:54 Apr 10, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Upstream Spectrum
When the Shift/Setup keys are pressed a Setup menu appears to select the category of setup: Cable Modem, Channel Tables, General, Limits, Upstream Spectrum, Return Pilot Generator Option, realView Option and Leakage Option.
kerene
China
上行频谱
Explanation:
I am sure that "upstream spectrum" means 上行频谱.
Selected response from:

Susan Yang
China
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5上行频谱
Susan Yang
3 +3上行频谱
William He


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
upstream spectrum
上行频谱


Explanation:
FYI!

William He
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AZ-Loc
21 mins
  -> Thanks, Sophie! :-)

agree  pastoral taylor: agree.
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Pastoral!

agree  Jason Young
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Jason!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
upstream spectrum
上行频谱


Explanation:
I am sure that "upstream spectrum" means 上行频谱.

Susan Yang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wendy Zeng: agree
33 mins
  -> Thank you Wendy.

agree  Jason Young
1 hr
  -> Thank you Jason.

agree  jyuan_us
5 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
20 hrs

agree  Joy-KC
2 days 21 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search